Is Naked Bread Classic White Sandwich Bread - 22.5oz Vegetarian?

Description
This loaf offers a mild, slightly sweet flavor with a soft, airy crumb and thin crust. Consumers use it for everyday sandwiches, toasting, grilled cheese, and French toast. Reviewers commonly note its softness, consistent slice texture, reliable toasting performance, and convenience, often mentioning freshness and mild aroma in reviews overall.

Description
This loaf offers a mild, slightly sweet flavor with a soft, airy crumb and thin crust. Consumers use it for everyday sandwiches, toasting, grilled cheese, and French toast. Reviewers commonly note its softness, consistent slice texture, reliable toasting performance, and convenience, often mentioning freshness and mild aroma in reviews overall.
Ingredients
Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Vital Wheat Gluten, Salted Butter, Coning 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Distilled Vinegar, Enzymes
Check Naked Bread Classic White Sandwich Bread - 22.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Bread Classic White Sandwich Bread - 22.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Naked Bread Classic White Sandwich Bread - 22.5oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


