Is Naked Bread Gluten Free Cookie Dough Chocolate Chip Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OAT FLOUR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, POTATO STARCH, WATER, HONEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, BAKING SODA, XANTHAN GUM, PSYLLIUM HUSK POWDER.
Check Naked Bread Gluten Free Cookie Dough Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Bread Gluten Free Cookie Dough Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Piece


