Is Naked Burrito Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • 4% mature cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

51% Burrito Sauce (Water, Chopped Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Tomato, Onion, Haricot Beans, Borlotti Beans, Sweetcorn, Garlic, Tomato Purée, Sugar, Chicken Stock (Water, Natural Chicken Flavourings, Salt, Sugar, Cornflour), Rapeseed Oil, Smoked Paprika, Lime Juice, Vinegar Blend (Spirit Vinegar, Distilled Malt Barley Vinegar, Water), Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Oregano, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Parsley, Black Pepper), 24% Cooked Rice Mix (Water, Long Grain Rice, Red Peppers, Green Peppers, Garlic Purée, Smoked Paprika, Ground Turmeric, Chilli Powder), 20% Cooked Chicken Breast (99% Chicken Breast, Cornflour), 4% Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk). Allergy Advice

Check Naked Burrito against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Roll

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go