Is Naked Byron Foods Vegan Aioli 435g (cold) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut sugar

organic coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Sunflower Oil, Naked Byron Aquafaba, Garlic, Pure Olive Oil, Australian Lemon Juice, Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Coconut Sugar, Sea Salt, Mustard, Mustard Powder

Check Naked Byron Foods Vegan Aioli 435g (cold) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naked Byron Foods Vegan Aioli 435g (cold) is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyTangySaltySavory
Texture
CreamyOilySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSnacking