Is Naked Byron Foods Vegan Special Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Sunflower Oil, Aquafaba (chickpea Water), Gherkin, Onion, Lemon Juice, Organic Coconut Sugar, Tomato Paste, Apple Cider Vinegar, Dijon Mustard, Sea Salt, Garlic, Dill, Xanthan Gum. May contain traces of Sesame or Tree Nut Allergen.
Check Naked Byron Foods Vegan Special Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Byron Foods Vegan Special Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha HOT Chili Sauce -- 28 oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


