Is Naked Chocolate Banana Protein Smoothie Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavors

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Banana Puree, Brown Rice Milk (water, Brown Rice, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt), Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Inulin, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12) Contains Soy.

Check Naked Chocolate Banana Protein Smoothie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateNuttyFruity
Texture
SmoothLiquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnackingBreakfast