Is Naked Cookie Dough Chocolate Mint Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flour, Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Unsweetened (Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Palm Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Honey, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Peppermint Extract, Salt, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Psyllium Husk Powder.

Check Naked Cookie Dough Chocolate Mint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar, Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go