Is Naked Free From Thai Green Curry Rice 78G Dairy Free?

Description
Instant single serve rice offers aromatic, mildly spicy Thai-inspired flavor with herbaceous, tangy highlights; texture is fluffy grains with a saucy, moist consistency. Commonly used as a quick lunch or dinner base, microwave meal, or convenient side; reviewers note convenience, authentic taste, and occasional variability in seasoning and portion size.

Description
Instant single serve rice offers aromatic, mildly spicy Thai-inspired flavor with herbaceous, tangy highlights; texture is fluffy grains with a saucy, moist consistency. Commonly used as a quick lunch or dinner base, microwave meal, or convenient side; reviewers note convenience, authentic taste, and occasional variability in seasoning and portion size.
Ingredients
Dried Rice, Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Coconut Milk Powder (3%) [Coconut Extract, Maltodextrin], Rice Syrup, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Rice Starch, Rice Flour, Dried Green Beans, Dried Red Pepper, Salt, Ground Ginger, Ground Cayenne, Ground Paprika, Dried Coriander, Colour (Curcumin)
Check Naked Free From Thai Green Curry Rice 78G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Free From Thai Green Curry Rice 78G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Where to buy
Naked Free From Thai Green Curry Rice 78G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


