Is Naked Harvest Chocolate Moon Mylk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycine
  • natural flavour
  • amino acids

glycine

Dietitian note

Glycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Amino Acids (glycine. L-tryptophan, Coconut Milk. Acacia Gum. Cocoa (16%), Organic Cacao (6%, Thickening Agents (xanthan Gum. Guar Gum, Natural Flavour. Minerals (magnesium Oxide. Zinc Gluconate). Botanical Extracts (ashwagandha. Camu Camu. Passion Flower), Natural Sweeteners (steviol Glycosides. Thaumatin). Manufactured In A Facility That Also Produces Products Containing Milk And Soy.

Check Naked Harvest Chocolate Moon Mylk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Drinking