Is Naked Harvest Sour Worms Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- taurine
- natural flavour
- beta-alanine
taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Blend (Creatine Monohydrate, Beta-Alanine, Taurine, Acetyl-L-Carnitine Hydrochloride, Raspberry Ketones), Natural Flavour, Acacia Gum, Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Mineral Salts (Calcium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate), Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Botanical Extracts (Green Tea, Guarana), Natural Sweeteners (Steviol Glycosides, Thaumatin), Natural Colour (Beetroot), Vitamins (C (Ascorbic Acid), E).
Check Naked Harvest Sour Worms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Harvest Sour Worms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


