Is Naked Harvest Thrive Plant Protein Vanilla Pancake Batter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amylase
- tricalcium phosphate
- enzymes
- natural flavor
amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Protein Blend (71%) (Organic Fermented Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Hydrolyzed Rice Protein), Fiber Blend (Soluble Maize Fiber, Psyllium Husk), Natural Flavor, Minerals (Tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide), Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Botanicals (Siberian Ginseng Extract, Organic Maca), Himalayan Pink Salt, Natural Sweeteners (Steviol Glycosides, Thaumatin), Enzymes (Amylase, Papain, Bromelain). ALLERGEN: Manufactured in a facility that also produces products containing Dairy and Soy.
Check Naked Harvest Thrive Plant Protein Vanilla Pancake Batter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Harvest Thrive Plant Protein Vanilla Pancake Batter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
About this product
Supplement · Powder


