Is Naked Juice Pina Colada Juice Vegan Smoothie - 15.2 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • orange with coconut milk extract & a hint of lemon
  • coconuts
  • coconut milk extract

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy tropical-flavored beverage with a smooth, thick texture and consistently sweet profile. Commonly consumed as a quick snack, breakfast accompaniment, or on-the-go refreshment. Reviewers often praise flavor and creaminess while noting occasional excessive sweetness and varying consistency between bottles. Single-serve packaging cited as convenient for travel and busy mornings often.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pineapple Juice (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Apple Juice, Banana Puree (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Coconut Milk Extract, Orange Juice, Chicory Root Fiber, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavor, The Goodness Inside (Not A Low Calorie Food, See Nutrition Panel For Information On Sugar And Calorie Content), Per Bottle, Juices From (Per Bottle), : 1/3 Pineapple (Sustainably Grown & Harvested), Apple, Banana (Sustainably Grown & Harvested), Orange With Coconut Milk Extract & A Hint Of Lemon

Check Naked Juice Pina Colada Juice Vegan Smoothie - 15.2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naked Juice Pina Colada Juice Vegan Smoothie - 15.2 fl oz is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVonsWegmans

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie