Is Naked Juice Plant Protein Blend Peach Mango - 15.2 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Mango Puree, Peach Puree, Pineapple Juice, Banana Puree, Soy Protein Isolate, Apple Puree, Pea Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene (Vitamin A), Contains Soy
Check Naked Juice Plant Protein Blend Peach Mango - 15.2 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Juice Plant Protein Blend Peach Mango - 15.2 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Where to buy
Naked Juice Plant Protein Blend Peach Mango - 15.2 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


