Is Naked Juice Protein Double Berry Fruit Flavored Juice Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz Soy Free?

Description
Bright berry-forward flavor with a smooth, creamy texture; often described as slightly sweet and fruity. Consumers commonly use it as a quick breakfast, portable snack, or post-workout beverage. Reviews note convenient single-serve packaging, consistent thickness, and good berry taste, though some report it can be overly sweet for personal preference.
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein isolate
soy protein isolate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright berry-forward flavor with a smooth, creamy texture; often described as slightly sweet and fruity. Consumers commonly use it as a quick breakfast, portable snack, or post-workout beverage. Reviews note convenient single-serve packaging, consistent thickness, and good berry taste, though some report it can be overly sweet for personal preference.
Ingredients
Apple Juice from Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Banana Puree†, Strawberry Puree, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Carrot Juice from Concentrate (Water, Carrot Juice Concentrate), Blueberry Puree, Natural Flavor, Blueberry Juice from Concentrate (Water, Blueberry Juice Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).† Rainforest Alliance Certified Tm
Check Naked Juice Protein Double Berry Fruit Flavored Juice Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Juice Protein Double Berry Fruit Flavored Juice Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Naked Boosted Blue Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Naked Juice Protein Double Berry Fruit Flavored Juice Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


