Is Naked Juice Rainbow Machine Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
The Naked Juice Rainbow Machine is a product that is known for its delicious taste, as people think the juice is delicious. Unfortunately, no other information about the product details or what people say about it is available.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- +1 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Naked Juice Rainbow Machine is a product that is known for its delicious taste, as people think the juice is delicious. Unfortunately, no other information about the product details or what people say about it is available.
Ingredients
Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Blueberry Puree, Kiwi Puree, Banana Puree (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Mango Puree, Red Beet Juice From Concentrate (Water, Red Beet Juice Concentrate), Blackberry Puree, Calcium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Vitamin D3.
Check Naked Juice Rainbow Machine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Juice Rainbow Machine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Where to buy
Naked Juice Rainbow Machine is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


