Is Naked Juice Rainbow Machine Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • calcium pantothenate
  • vitamin b5
  • natural flavor

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Naked Juice Rainbow Machine is a product that is known for its delicious taste, as people think the juice is delicious. Unfortunately, no other information about the product details or what people say about it is available.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Blueberry Puree, Kiwi Puree, Banana Puree (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Mango Puree, Red Beet Juice From Concentrate (Water, Red Beet Juice Concentrate), Blackberry Puree, Calcium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Vitamin D3.

Check Naked Juice Rainbow Machine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naked Juice Rainbow Machine is available at 6 retailers

Giant EagleRalphsSafewayTargetVonsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking