Is Naked Juice Smoothie 100% Fruit & Veggie Bright Beets - 15.2 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water

coconut water

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice, Beet Juice, Carrot Puree, Coconut Water, Lemon Juice, Ginger Juice, Natural Flavors, Contains Traces Of Treenut

Check Naked Juice Smoothie 100% Fruit & Veggie Bright Beets - 15.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naked Juice Smoothie 100% Fruit & Veggie Bright Beets - 15.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

SafewayTargetUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
EarthyFruityCitrusTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfastSmoothie