Is Naked Juice Strawberry Banana Fruit Smoothie 46oz Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet strawberry-forward flavor with mellow banana undertones, smooth, thick consistency that pours easily; commonly used as a quick breakfast beverage, on-the-go refreshment, or mixer for smoothies and shakes. Reviewers often note consistent taste, convenient bottle size, and sweetness level—some find it pleasantly balanced while others describe it as overly sweet.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet strawberry-forward flavor with mellow banana undertones, smooth, thick consistency that pours easily; commonly used as a quick breakfast beverage, on-the-go refreshment, or mixer for smoothies and shakes. Reviewers often note consistent taste, convenient bottle size, and sweetness level—some find it pleasantly balanced while others describe it as overly sweet.
Ingredients
Strawberry Puree, Apple Juice, Banana Puree (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Orange Juice, Natural Flavors.
Check Naked Juice Strawberry Banana Fruit Smoothie 46oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Juice Strawberry Banana Fruit Smoothie 46oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Where to buy
Naked Juice Strawberry Banana Fruit Smoothie 46oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


