Is Naked Kitchen Soup Thai Jungle Curry Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • coconut extract
  • coconut cream

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (Kumara, Potato, Carrot, Spinach (5%)), Water, Chickpeas, Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water, Thickener (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan)), Tofu (Soy), Sugar, Curry Paste (3%), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower and/or Canola), Cashew (1.5%), Lime, Yeast Extract, Salt

Check Naked Kitchen Soup Thai Jungle Curry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naked Kitchen Soup Thai Jungle Curry is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrus
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep