Is Naked Kitchen Soup Thai Jungle Curry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
- coconut extract
- coconut cream
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (Kumara, Potato, Carrot, Spinach (5%)), Water, Chickpeas, Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water, Thickener (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan)), Tofu (Soy), Sugar, Curry Paste (3%), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower and/or Canola), Cashew (1.5%), Lime, Yeast Extract, Salt
Check Naked Kitchen Soup Thai Jungle Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Kitchen Soup Thai Jungle Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Naked Kitchen Soup Thai Jungle Curry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


