Is Naked Life Original Betta Boba Milk Bubble Tea Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Sodium, Water, Natural Sweeteners (erythritol, Stevia), Starch Balls (water, Di-starch Phosphate, Konjac Powder, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate), Whole Milk Powder (2%), Maltodextrin, Non Dairy Creamer, Stabilisers (gum Acacia, Carrageenan), Black Tea (0.7%), Natural Flavours, Emulsifiers (471, 481), Salt, Sodium Bi-carbonate. Contains: Milk. Produced In A Facility Handling Gluten (wheat), Peanuts And Soy.
Check Naked Life Original Betta Boba Milk Bubble Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Life Original Betta Boba Milk Bubble Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


