Is Naked + Life Sugar Free Calm Dinking Chocolate Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Sweeteners (erythritol, Stevia), Cocoa Powder (17%), Glucose Syrup (wheat), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Soy Protein, Stabilisers (415, 340), Emulsifiers (472e), Natural Flavours, Corn Fibre, Extracts (passionflower (0.45%), Lemon Balm (0.1%)), Magnesium Sulphate, Salt, Anti-caking Agent (551). Contains: Gluten (wheat), Soy. May Contain Almond, Egg, Milk.
Check Naked + Life Sugar Free Calm Dinking Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked + Life Sugar Free Calm Dinking Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


