Is Naked Locals Soup Classic Butternut Soup Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- butternut
butternut
Dietitian noteButternuts are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Vegetables (Butternut (29%), Pumpkin, Onion , Carrot), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower and/or Canola) , Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Nutmeg, Pepp er
Check Naked Locals Soup Classic Butternut Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Locals Soup Classic Butternut Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Naked Locals Soup Classic Butternut Soup is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Soup · Pouch
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavorySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchSnacking


