Is Naked Locals Chilled Soup East Coast Sweetcorn Chowder pouch 500g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sweetcorn, Potato, Leeks, Onion, Cream, Carrots, Celery, Sunflower Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Parsley, Lemon, Garlic, Black Pepper, Bay Leaf
Check Naked Locals Chilled Soup East Coast Sweetcorn Chowder pouch 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Locals Chilled Soup East Coast Sweetcorn Chowder pouch 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Naked Locals Chilled Soup East Coast Sweetcorn Chowder pouch 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


