Is Naked Locals Soup Classic Butternut Soup Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • butternut

butternut

Dietitian note

Butternuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetables (Butternut (29%), Pumpkin, Onion , Carrot), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower and/or Canola) , Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Nutmeg, Pepp er

Check Naked Locals Soup Classic Butternut Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naked Locals Soup Classic Butternut Soup is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavorySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchSnacking