Is Naked Mass Double Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut
- organic coconut sugar
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, the nutrient in Naked Protein Blend (Pea Protein and Organic Rice Protein), Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cacao, Alkalized Cocoa (Dutch and Brazilian), Sea Salt CONTAINS: Tree Nuts (Coconut)
Check Naked Mass Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Mass Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie


