Is Naked Noodle Pad Thai Soup Ramen Noodles Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dried Noodles, Durum Wheat Semolina, Salt, Potato Starch, Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Dried Red Pepper, Ground Ginger, Dried Spring Onion, Dried Coriander, Ground Cayenne Pepper, Colour (Curcumin)
Check Naked Noodle Pad Thai Soup Ramen Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Noodle Pad Thai Soup Ramen Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Where to buy
Naked Noodle Pad Thai Soup Ramen Noodles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


