Is Naked Noodle Ramen Noodles Thai Coconut & Lemongrass Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dried noodles (durum wheat semolina, salt), potato starch, maltodextrin, flavourings (contain barley), coconut milk powder, salt, sugar, onion powder, garlic powder, dried spinach, dried red pepper, ground cumin, ground ginger, dried coriander, chilli powder, colour (curcumin), milk protein, natural lemongrass flavouring
Check Naked Noodle Ramen Noodles Thai Coconut & Lemongrass Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Noodle Ramen Noodles Thai Coconut & Lemongrass Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Where to buy
Naked Noodle Ramen Noodles Thai Coconut & Lemongrass Soup is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


