Is Naked Noodle Ramen Noodles Vietnamese Vegetable Pho Soup Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
dried noodles, durum wheat semolina, salt, potato starch, flavourings (contains barley, celery), maltodextrin, sugar, ground spices, ginger, chilli powder, cinnamon, black pepper, carrot powder, onion powder, garlic powder, dried carrot, dried spinach, dried spring onion, dried coriander, chinese five spice (salt, star anise, sugar, onion powder, garlic powder, black pepper, cinnamon, clove, fennel seed, ginger),
Check Naked Noodle Ramen Noodles Vietnamese Vegetable Pho Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Noodle Ramen Noodles Vietnamese Vegetable Pho Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Where to buy
Naked Noodle Ramen Noodles Vietnamese Vegetable Pho Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


