Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Naked Noodle Thai Sweet Chilli Egg Noodles 78g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Egg Noodles [ Wheatflour , Egg , Salt, Colour (Algal Carotenes), Acidity Regulators (Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate)], Sugar, Potato Starch, Natural Flavourings (Contain Wheat ), Garlic Powder, Honey Powder, Ground Spices (Ginger, Cayenne Pepper, Paprika), Dried Spring Onion, Dried Red Pepper, Onion Powder, Dried Garlic, Salt, Soy Sauce Powder [Maltodextrin, Salt, Soya Beans, Wheat ], Colour (Paprika Extract), Citric Acid

Check Naked Noodle Thai Sweet Chilli Egg Noodles 78g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchStir Fry
Dairy Free? Naked Noodle Thai Sweet Chilli Egg Noodles 78g | Spoonful