No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Naked Noodle Thai Sweet Chilli Egg Noodles 78g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Egg Noodles [ Wheatflour , Egg , Salt, Colour (Algal Carotenes), Acidity Regulators (Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate)], Sugar, Potato Starch, Natural Flavourings (Contain Wheat ), Garlic Powder, Honey Powder, Ground Spices (Ginger, Cayenne Pepper, Paprika), Dried Spring Onion, Dried Red Pepper, Onion Powder, Dried Garlic, Salt, Soy Sauce Powder [Maltodextrin, Salt, Soya Beans, Wheat ], Colour (Paprika Extract), Citric Acid

Check Naked Noodle Thai Sweet Chilli Egg Noodles 78g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchStir Fry
Vegan? Naked Noodle Thai Sweet Chilli Egg Noodles 78g | Spoonful