Is Naked Oats Chocolate Peanut Butter Banana Flavored Oats Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Whey Protein Concentrate, Freeze-dried Bananas, Peanut Flour, Alkalized Cocoa, Organic Chia Protein, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Fermented Cane Sugar (reb-m).
Check Naked Oats Chocolate Peanut Butter Banana Flavored Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Oats Chocolate Peanut Butter Banana Flavored Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


