Is Naked Organic Twenty Four Grains and Seeds Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC GRAIN AND, SEED BLEND (ORGANIC CRACKED WHEAT, ORGANIC STEEL CUT OATS,, ORGANIC BARLEY FLAKES, ORGANIC TRITICALE FLAKES, ORGANIC SOFT, WHITE WHEAT FLAKES, ORGANIC RYE FLAKES, ORGANIC AMARANTH,, ORGANIC BROWN FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC CORN MEAL, ORGANIC RED, WHEAT BRAN, ORGANIC MILLET, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS,, ORGANIC POPPY SEEDS, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC BLACK QUINOA,, ORGANIC RED QUINOA, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC CHIA, SEEDS, ORGANIC GOLDEN FLAX, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC, SPELT FLAKES, ORGANIC BUCKWHEAT GROATS, ORGANIC KHORASAN, WHEAT FLAKES, ORGANIC SORGHUM, ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT FLOUR),, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC VITAL WHEAT, GLUTEN, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE, FOLLOWING: YEAST, SEA SALT, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC, MOLASSES, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC CULTURED WHEAT, FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES., CONTAINS: WHEAT
Check Naked Organic Twenty Four Grains and Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Organic Twenty Four Grains and Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 15 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
About this product
Bread · Loaf


