Is Naked Probiotic Machine Tropical Mango Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Mango Puree, Orange Juice, Pineapple Juice, Banana Puree, Fructooligosaccharides, Bifidobacterium, Natural Flavor
Check Naked Probiotic Machine Tropical Mango Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Probiotic Machine Tropical Mango Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Aunt Jemima Original Syrup 24 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Where to buy
Naked Probiotic Machine Tropical Mango Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


