Is Naked Pure Fruit Pomegranate Blueberry Juice 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pomegranate Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate), Red Grape Juice From Concentrate (Water, Red Grape Juice Concentrate), White Grape Juice From Concentrate (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Apple Juice, Blueberry Puree, Natural Flavors

Check Naked Pure Fruit Pomegranate Blueberry Juice 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naked Pure Fruit Pomegranate Blueberry Juice 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsWalmartIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfastSmoothie