Is Naked Pure Fruit Strawberry Banana Juice Smoothie 10 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet strawberry and banana flavor combines with a creamy, slightly pulpy texture commonly described as smooth and drinkable. Consumers use it as a quick on-the-go breakfast or snack, noting convenient single-serve bottles and chilled enjoyment; reviews mention generally pleasant taste but occasional variability in sweetness and texture between purchases reported.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet strawberry and banana flavor combines with a creamy, slightly pulpy texture commonly described as smooth and drinkable. Consumers use it as a quick on-the-go breakfast or snack, noting convenient single-serve bottles and chilled enjoyment; reviews mention generally pleasant taste but occasional variability in sweetness and texture between purchases reported.
Ingredients
STRAWBERRY PUREE, APPLE JUICE, BANANA PUREE, ORANGE JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Naked Pure Fruit Strawberry Banana Juice Smoothie 10 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Pure Fruit Strawberry Banana Juice Smoothie 10 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Aunt Jemima Original Syrup 24 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
About this product
Juice · Bottle


