Is Naked & Saucy Butterless Chicken Simmer Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk powder
coconut milk powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Canola Oil, Coconut Milk Powder, Onion, Sugar, Ginger, Garam Masala, Salt, Garlic, Cumin, Fenugreek, Cardamon, Potato Starch, Citric Acid
Check Naked & Saucy Butterless Chicken Simmer Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked & Saucy Butterless Chicken Simmer Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


