Is Naked & Saucy O.G. Nooch Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- keto soy sauce substitute
keto soy sauce substitute
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Keto Soy Sauce Substitute (fermented Coconut Sap, Sea Salt), Apple Cider Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Nutritional Yeast, Garlic, Lemon Juice, Coconut Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid. (organic)
Check Naked & Saucy O.G. Nooch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked & Saucy O.G. Nooch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
Stacy's Brand, Pita Chips, Simply Naked, Nothing But Sea Salt
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


