Is Naked & Saucy O.G. Nooch Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sugar
  • fermented coconut sap

coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

fermented coconut sap

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Keto Soy Sauce Substitute (fermented Coconut Sap, Sea Salt), Apple Cider Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Nutritional Yeast, Garlic, Lemon Juice, Coconut Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid. (organic)

Check Naked & Saucy O.G. Nooch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingTopping