Is Naked & Saucy Organic Soy Sauce Perfectly Salted Tree Nut Free?

Description
Balanced salty-savory flavor with noticeable umami depth and a smooth, fluid texture that glazes and seasons evenly. Commonly used for marinades, stir-fries, dipping, dressings and finishing. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor, easy pouring and versatile use; some report a milder intensity compared with traditional, stronger alternatives and praise packaging convenience.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic fermented coconut sap
organic fermented coconut sap
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Balanced salty-savory flavor with noticeable umami depth and a smooth, fluid texture that glazes and seasons evenly. Commonly used for marinades, stir-fries, dipping, dressings and finishing. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor, easy pouring and versatile use; some report a milder intensity compared with traditional, stronger alternatives and praise packaging convenience.
Ingredients
Organic Fermented Coconut Sap, Sea Salt.
Check Naked & Saucy Organic Soy Sauce Perfectly Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked & Saucy Organic Soy Sauce Perfectly Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Kikkoman Soy Sauce All Purpose Gluten Free - 10 Fl. Oz.
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed
Where to buy
Naked & Saucy Organic Soy Sauce Perfectly Salted is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Bottle


