Is Naked & Saucy Teriyaki Sesame Ginger Sauce & Dressing Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- fermented coconut sap
- coconut sugar
- coconut aminos
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(organic*) Water, Coconut Aminos* (fermented Coconut Sap*, Sea Salt), Coconut Sugar*, Rice Vinegar*, Sesame Oil*, Potato Starch*, Sesame Seeds*, Ginger*, Garlic*, Chili Flakes*, Onion*, Xanthan Gum. *organic. Contains Sesame, Coconut.
Check Naked & Saucy Teriyaki Sesame Ginger Sauce & Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked & Saucy Teriyaki Sesame Ginger Sauce & Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


