Is Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
The Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie is a 152oz on-the-go product made from premium fruits. It is 100% juices and smoothies with no added sugars. However, it does contain artificial colors and preservatives. Each bottle of the smoothie contains 160-180 calories. The premium fruits used in the smoothie are fruit and vegetable juice, which also serves as a source of color. People love this product.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Description
The Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie is a 152oz on-the-go product made from premium fruits. It is 100% juices and smoothies with no added sugars. However, it does contain artificial colors and preservatives. Each bottle of the smoothie contains 160-180 calories. The premium fruits used in the smoothie are fruit and vegetable juice, which also serves as a source of color. People love this product.
Ingredients
Strawberry Puree, Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Banana Puree (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Orange Juice, Natural Flavors
Check Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Naked Boosted Blue Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz is available at 26 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


