Is Naked Tropical Greens Fiber Smoothie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, White Grape Juice (water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Orange Fiber, Banana Puree, Orange Pulp, Kiwi Puree, Pineapple Juice, Inulin, Natural Flavor, Spirulina, Alfalfa Powder, Broccoli Powder, Spinach Powder, Ginger Root Powder, Parsley Powder, Kale Powder, Garlic Extract, Gellan Gum, Stevia Extract
Check Naked Tropical Greens Fiber Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Tropical Greens Fiber Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
Stacy's Brand, Pita Chips, Simply Naked, Nothing But Sea Salt
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


