Is Naked Ultimate Mexican Style Chipotle Rice 81g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheatflour
- wheat
wheatflour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Dried Rice, Chipotle Salsa Sauce Sachet (12%) [Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Water, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Cornflour, Cane Molasses, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Chipotle Chilli Flakes, Lime Juice, Garlic Powder, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Ground Cloves], Onion Topper (7%) [Crispy Fried Onions (Onion, Palm Oil, Wheatflour, Salt), Dried Sweetcorn, Dried Coriander, Dried Chilli Flakes], Natural Flavourings (contains Wheat), Tomato Powder, Potato Starch, Sugar, Dried Red Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Dried Sweetcorn, Dried Black Eyed Beans, Ground Spices (Smoked Paprika, Cayenne, Paprika, Cumin, Ginger), Salt, Dried Parsley, Dried Oregano, Lime Juice Powder, Dried Jalapeños, Acid (Citric Acid), Dried Green Beans
Check Naked Ultimate Mexican Style Chipotle Rice 81g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Ultimate Mexican Style Chipotle Rice 81g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Naked Ultimate Mexican Style Chipotle Rice 81g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


