Is Naked 'Without the Oink' Plant Based Bacon Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat & Pea Protein (Gluten), Sunflower Oil, Thickeners: Methyl Cellulose, Carrageenan: Potato Protein, Potato Starch, Flavourings, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Smoke Flavouring, Barley Malt Extract, Maltodextrin, Iron Pyrophosphate, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B12, Plant & Fruit Concentrate

Check Naked 'Without the Oink' Plant Based Bacon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Naked 'Without the Oink' Plant Based Bacon is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavoryUmami
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingGrilling