Is Nakula Coconut Yoghurt Passionfruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Coconut Yoghurt (88%) (water, Organic Coconut Cream (43%), Tapioca Starch, Cane Sugar, Live Vegan Cultures And Probiotics (l. Casei, L. Acidophilus, L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium)), Passionfruit Blend (12%) (passionfruit (36%), Water, Cane Sugar, Native Starch, Natural Flavour, Paprika Extract, Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrate)).
Check Nakula Coconut Yoghurt Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nakula Coconut Yoghurt Passionfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


