Is Nakula Plant Based Coconut Milk Yoghurt With Probiotics Vanilla Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- acidophilus
acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Yoghurt: Coconut, Water, Native Starch, Cane Sugar, Stabilizer (Guar Gum), Live Vegan Cultures And Probiotics (L. Casei, L. Acidophilus, L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium, Vanilla Blend: Water, Cane Sugar, Native Starch, Natural Flavour, Vanilla Bean Seeds, Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid).
Check Nakula Plant Based Coconut Milk Yoghurt With Probiotics Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nakula Plant Based Coconut Milk Yoghurt With Probiotics Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Nakula Plant Based Coconut Milk Yoghurt With Probiotics Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


