Is Nala's Kids Curl Moisturiser Tropical Blast 150ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Glycerin, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Parfum, Acacia Senegal Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Hydroxypropyl Oxidized Starch Pg-Trimonium Chloride, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe) Leaf Juice Powder, Lactic Acid, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Lactate, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Extract, Melissa Officinalis Leaf Extract, Passiflora Incarnata Extract
Check Nala's Kids Curl Moisturiser Tropical Blast 150ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nala's Kids Curl Moisturiser Tropical Blast 150ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY TROPICAL FAT FREE1X3.5 OZ
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda, Citrus With Tropical Lime Natural And Artificial Flavors
MTN Dew Zero Sugar Baja Blast Natural & Artificial Tropical Lime Flavor
Kelloggs Kids Nutri Grain Breakfast Bars Soft Baked Strawberry Blast 5 Count - 6.5 Oz
Super Patch Kids Super Patch Kids Fruits Tropical Mix
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


