Is NALLEY, BIG CHUNK, NO BEANS CHILI CON CARNE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Thick chunky chili offers savory, mildly spiced flavor with a hearty textured bite; reviewers note consistent chunk size, convenient ready to heat preparation, and portioning. Common uses include topping for rice, nachos, baked potatoes, or hot dogs and as a quick stovetop or microwave meal base for casual dinners anytime.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BEEF, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF TOMATO PASTE, CORN FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR [BLEACHED, ENRICHED (NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR], SALT, SEASONING (SPICE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SEASONING (CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORNMEAL, DEHYDRATED ONION, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SEASONING (SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CITRIC ACID), SPICES, PAPRIKA, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, FLAVORINGS (SOY LECITHIN).

Check NALLEY, BIG CHUNK, NO BEANS CHILI CON CARNE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NALLEY, BIG CHUNK, NO BEANS CHILI CON CARNE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SpicySavoryMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoSoup