Is Nalley® Bread & Butter Cucumber Chip Pickles 24 fl. oz. Jar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavorings
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Water, Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Onions, Natural Flavorings, Calcium Chloride Turmeric (Color), Polysorbate 80, Yellow No, 5
Check Nalley® Bread & Butter Cucumber Chip Pickles 24 fl. oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nalley® Bread & Butter Cucumber Chip Pickles 24 fl. oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Vlasic Pickles Kosher Dill Spears 24oz Jar
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Where to buy
Nalley® Bread & Butter Cucumber Chip Pickles 24 fl. oz. Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Jar


